Patentanmeldungen in China
E-mail:mail@cpahkltd.com
6. Q: Welche Sprache muss für eine Patentanmeldung in China verwendet werden?
  A:

According to Rule 4 of Implementing Regulations of the Chinese Patent Law, any document submitted under the Chinese Patent Law and its Implementing Regulations shall be in Chinese. The standard scientific and technical terms shall be used if there is a prescribed one set forth by the State. Where no generally accepted translation in Chinese can be found for a foreign name or scientific or technical term, the one in the original language shall be also indicated. Where any certificate and certified document submitted in accordance with the Chinese Patent Law and its Implementing Regulations are in foreign languages, and where the Patent Office deems it necessary, it may request a Chinese translation of the certificate and the certified document to be submitted within a prescribed time limit.

Zurück Nächster Schließen