Patents (China) [Q34]
E-mail:mail@cpahkltd.com
13. Q: Can a PCT application enter into Chinese national phase as a utility model application?
  A:

Yes, according to Rule 104 of the Implementing Regulations, a PCT application can enter into Chinese national phase as either a utility model or an invention application.
 

Previous Next Close